Epic Horizon

Home / Rates

Our rates

Fixed prices per vehicle, in Kenya Shillings and US Dollars. No meter, no surge, no surprises at the destination.

Rate card

Destination
and service rates

Prices in Kenya Shillings and US Dollars, per vehicle, not per person.

Destination / Service5 Seater7 Seater
KShUSDKShUSD
Half-Day Nairobi (5 hrs)4,000356,00055
Full-Day Nairobi (10 hrs)7,0006010,00090
Full-Day Outside Nairobi11,00010015,000130
Nairobi National Park7,0006010,00090
Airport & SGR Transfer2,500253,00030
Lake Naivasha8,0007012,000110
Drop off per KM7011002
Waiting charges per hour60051,00010

5 seater: sedan or SUV, such as the Toyota Prado. 7 seater: van or safari 4x4, such as the Toyota Noah or the Land Cruiser tour vehicle. Park entry fees, parking and any guide fees are charged separately at cost and confirmed with you before the trip. Loyalty discounts available for repeat clients.

Estimate your trip

Estimate your trip cost

Choose the route, the vehicle and how many days you need it for. Send the result straight to our dispatch desk and we will confirm availability.

Price per vehicle Multi day supported Sent via WhatsApp

Instant estimate

An indicative total based on our published card. Final quote confirmed by our team.

Estimated total KSh 2,500
Send on WhatsApp

Paying us

Payment options

M-Pesa

Fast and convenient. Payment details are shared with you once your booking is confirmed.

Card & Bank Transfer

Bank details are issued with your invoice. Useful for corporate approvals and international clients.

Monthly Account

Companies, hotels and tour operators can run on credit terms with one consolidated invoice per month.

Want it confirmed in writing?

Send us your route and we will come back with a fixed price.

FAQ

Pricing questions

Per vehicle. A half-day 7 seater is KSh 6,000 (USD 55) whether one person travels or seven do.

Park entry fees, museum tickets, parking fees and meals are charged at cost. We tell you the expected amounts before the trip so there is no guesswork on the day.

Time beyond the booked hours is charged at the waiting rate: KSh 600 (USD 5) per hour for a 5 seater and KSh 1,000 (USD 10) per hour for a 7 seater. We always flag it before the clock runs over.

By distance: KSh 70 (USD 1) per kilometre for a 5 seater and KSh 100 (USD 2) per kilometre for a 7 seater. Airport and SGR runs use the flat transfer rate instead.

Yes. Loyalty discounts for repeat clients, and an exclusive 10% partner rate for Airbnb hosts, hotels, event organizers and tour operators.

Request a quote

Send us the route and date. We reply with a fixed price and a vehicle.